Complete PickEm Casino VIP Club Guide: Maximize Your Prizes

PickEm Casino rewards loyalty and consistency with easy access to its VIP Club, featuring eight tiers with rewards that get more generous as you climb the ranks. There are plenty of perks up for grabs, from extra Daily Streak coins and Coinback on casino play to special birthday gifts, faster SC redemptions, and even early access to newly added games.

Joining the PickEm Casino VIP Club is automatic as soon as players register for an account. Newcomers start at the Bronze level before eventually progressing through Silver, Gold, Sapphire, Ruby, Onyx, and Diamond, while the top-tier GOAT level is invitation-only.

In this guide, we break down how the PickEm Casino VIP Club works, what benefits are featured at each tier, and how to maximize your sweepstakes casino experience while being a member of the VIP Club.

How Does the PickEm Casino VIP Club Work?

The PickEm Casino VIP Club is a loyalty program designed to reward returning players based on their activity on the platform. Unlike some sweepstakes VIP bonuses that require players to manually opt in, becoming a member of the PickEm Casino VIP Club is automatic after registration.

In other words, players start their journey toward VIP rewards at the entry-level Bronze tier immediately on signup. Moving up the ladder comes down to collecting VIP Points by playing different games.

Players receive 1 VIP Point for every 1 Sweeps Coin and every 100,000 Gold Coins played on any of the featured casino-style games. VIP Points are credited once the game’s outcome has been settled.

As players collect VIP Points, they progress through seven standard VIP levels, reaping increasingly valuable rewards. Players can easily keep tabs on their current VIP status directly from within their account. They can check their current level, VIP Points collected, how many VIP Points they require to progress to the next level, and all perk details.

PickEm Casino VIP Club Requirements

The PickEm Casino VIP Club has eight tiers, with newly registered players joining the program automatically at the entry-level Bronze level. Bronze comes with no point requirement, while jumping to the Silver level requires at least 500 VIP Points through regular casino play.

From here, the requirements get progressively higher, peaking at 5,000,000 for the Diamond level. The final GOAT level doesn’t have a set VIP point requirement and is instead invite-only. These kinds of exclusive VIP tiers are nothing new in the sweepstakes world.

TierVIP Points Required
Bronze0
Silver500
Gold5,000
Sapphire50,000
Ruby500,000
Onyx1,500,000
Diamond5,000,000
GOATInvite-only

PickEm Casino VIP Club Tiers and Rewards

Moving up the ranks of the PickEm Casino VIP Club unlocks more valuable rewards, with each level building on the perks of the previous tier. Coinback bonuses are available right off the bat, starting at a 2% rate at Bronze, before gradually increasing to 8% at Diamond and finally to 10% at the GOAT tier.

Other benefits include extra virtual coins with daily streaks, birthday bonuses, and one-time milestone rewards on level-up. On top of that, VIP members get access to priority support, 24-hour SC prize redemptions, and even early access to new games before they’re made available to all players.

VIP TierDaily Streak ExtraBirthday BonusCoinback BonusLevel Up BonusSupport Level24h SC RedemptionEarly Access to New Games
BronzeNo2 SC + 20,000 GC2%NoBasicNoNo
Silver0.05 SC + 500 GC2.5 SC + 25,000 GC3%0.15 SC + 15,000 GCBasicNoNo
Gold0.10 SC + 1,000 GC3 SC + 30,000 GC4%5 SC + 50,000 GCProNoNo
Sapphire0.30 SC + 3,000 GC10 SC + 100,000 GC5%25 SC + 250,000 GCProYesNo
Ruby1 SC + 10,000 GC50 SC + 500,000 GC6%100 SC + 500,000 GCPremiumYesYes
Onyx3 SC + 30,000 GC250 SC + 2,500,000 GC7%400 SC + 2,000,000 GCPremiumYesYes
Diamond5 SC + 50,000 GC500 SC + 5,000,000 GC8%1,000 SC + 5,000,000 GCEliteYesYes
GOAT5 SC + 50,000 GC500 SC + 5,000,000 GC10%NoEliteYesYes

PickEm Casino VIP Coinback

Coinback is a weekly VIP reward that gives players virtual currency back based on their net losses the previous week, with Coinback rates ranging from 2% at the entry-level tier to 10% at the GOAT level. Players earn Coinback on every play, whether they win or lose, and it applies to both GC and SC play without requiring the use of PickEm promo codes.

The amount of Coinback players receive depends on their VIP status, the RTP of the games they’ve played the previous week, and how much they’ve played in total. For instance, playing 10 Sweeps Coins on a game with an RTP of 97% earns 0.015 SC as Coinback if your current Coinback rate is 5%. Coinback bonuses are granted every Monday and feature a 1x playthrough requirement.

Extra Daily Streak Coins and Birthday Gifts

PickEm Casino VIP Club members also collect extra Gold Coins and Sweeps Coins on top of the standard Daily Streak bonus, with the amount dependent on the player’s VIP status. The Extra Daily Streak Coins rewards start at 0.05 SC and 500 GC at Silver before increasing to 5 SC and 50,000 GC at the Diamond and GOAT levels.

Birthday bonuses are another perk associated with the VIP Club, with the rewards ranging from 2 SC and 20,000 GC at Bronze to 500 SC and 5,000,000 GC at the two highest tiers.